Network and Fibre Switches
Ethernet Extenders
PoE Injectors and Extenders
PoE Switches
PoE over Coax
Ethernet over Coax
Ethernet over Fibre
Media Converters
Video over Fibre
CCTV Video Balun
IP Cameras
HD-SDI Cameras and DVRs
Analogue Cameras and DVRs
Video Servers
Video Distribution Amplifiers
NVR and Hybrid DVR
NVR Software
Industrial
Solar Power
Wireless AP and Antennas
Rackmount Solutions
HDMI Converters and Extenders
CATV Balun
A/V Baluns
Krone Baluns
Mini Baluns
RJ45 Baluns
Coaxial Connectors
CCTV Testers
Tools
Patch Panels
Patch Cables
Accessories
Cables
Sharpmark Cable Labels
Clearance
 
Please Select Product from Main Menu





 

All Product Enquiries to:

EQL Networks & Security
PO Box 351
Minto NSW 2566
Australia

Tel: + 61 2 9824 5680
Fax: + 61 2 9824 5685


* EQL Networks & Security
 is 100% owned by
 EQL International Marketing Pty Ltd

 

About EQL | Site Map | Terms of Use | Disclaimer | Warranty | Distributors | Downloads | Exhibitions | Home | Contact Us

 
VIDEO OVER FIBRE CONVERTERS

Features of Video Over Fiber Converters:

Video and Data over fiber transmission
  • 8 bit Video Signal digital sampling
  • PAL, NTSC, SECAM compatible
  • 20km max. transmission distance
  • Data Type: RS-485
  • High-Speed synchronous digital transmission technology
  • Safe transmission guaranteed under poor electromagnetic environment
  • Standalone or Rack Mount
  • Compact size, easy installation
Range:
Single Channel
Video Over Fiber
VF-10x-Kit
More Information
Media Converter Chassis for VF-10x-Kit
More Information
Dual Channel
Standalone
VF-2012-Kit
More Information
Four Channel
Standalone
VF-4012-Kit
More Information
Eight Channel
Standalone
VF-8012-Kit
More Information
Sixteen Channel
19" Rack Mount
VF-16012-Kit
More Information
Dual Channel
Card Module
VF-2012C-Kit
More Information
Four Channel
Card Module
VF-4012C-Kit
More Information
8 Channel
Card Module
VF-8012C-Kit
More Information
Media Converter Chassis for
Card Modules
VF-Cage
More Information
Typical Applications:
 
The VF-10x-KIT consists of 1 channel video over fiber optical transceiver and receiver to transmit video and RS-485 signal through single mode / multi mode fiber link for reliable interference free transmission. It is an ideal cost-effective solution for surveillance and other applications requiring high video display quality and performance over long distances. The VF-10x-KIT can be installed easily as plug and play; that means the operator does not need to configure the pair of the video over fiber units.
 
 
Multi-Channel Video Over Fiber Converter Application
 
 
Other Related Products
Part No: VC-202
Ethernet over Coaxial Cable
VDSL Technology
Up to 1600 metres
100/60 Mbps
More Information
Part No: GT-702
10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet
over Fibre Converter
SC Multi Mode 220/550 Metres
More Information
Part No: GT-702S
10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet
over Fibre Converter
SC Single Mode 10 Km
More Information
Part No: GT-705
10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet
over Fibre Converter
LC Multi Mode 220/550 Metres
More Information
Part No: GT-705A
10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet
over Fibre Converter
Mini Gbic SFP
More Information
Part No: VF-101 KIT 
Video over Fibre Media Kit
Transmitter and Receiver
ST Multi Mode 2 Km
More Information
Part No: VF-102 KIT 
Video over Fibre Media Kit
Transmitter and Receiver
FC Single Mode 20 Km
More Information
Part No:VF-102S15 KIT 
Video over Fibre Media Kit
Transmitter and Receiver
SC Single Mode 15 Km
More Information
Part No:VF-102SC15 KIT 
Video over Fibre Media Kit
Transmitter and Receiver
SC Multi Mode 2 Km
More Information
Part No: ICS-100
RS-232/422/485 over Ethernet Converter (Wired Ethernet)
10/100 BaseTx or 100 Base FX
Asynchronous up to 921 Kbps
More Information
Part No: ICS-102
RS-232/422/485 over Ethernet
(Optical Fibre Ethernet)
More Information
   
 
Media Converter Chassis
Part No: MC-700  Media Converter Chassis
10" Rack

Hot Swappable Feature
Part No: MC-1500R Media Converter Chassis
19" Rack

Redundant Power Option

Hot Swappable Feature

 
Small Form Pluggable Transceivers
Part No: MGB-LX SFP Transceiver
SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module (10km)
Part No: MGB-SX
SFP Transceiver
SFP-Port 1000Base-SX mini-GBIC module

220m OM1 or 550m OM3
Part No: MGB-L30
SFP Transceiver
SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module (30km)
Part No: MGB-L50
SFP Transceiver
SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module (50km)
Part No: MGB-L70
SFP Transceiver
SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module (70km)
Part No: MGB-L120
SFP Transceiver
SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module (120km)

















 


 



 

 

Quick Links

Fast Ethernet Switches
Gigabit Switches
Stackable Switches
Managed Switches
Industrial Switches
PoE Switches
PoE Injectors & Extenders
PoE Splitters
PoE over Coax
Ethernet over Coax
Ethernet over Fibre
Media Converters
Serial to Fibre Converters
SFP Transceivers
IP Balun
Video over Fibre
CCTV Video Baluns
Ground Loop Isolators
CCTV Active Baluns
CCTV Balun Hubs
IP Cameras
360 IP Cameras
NVR & Hybrid DVR
NVR Software
CATV Baluns
AV Baluns
VGA Baluns
CCTV Testers
Tools
Accessories
Cables
Sharpmark Cable Labels
G703 Balun Krone
G703 RJ45 Baluns
G703 Mini Balun E1/E2
G703 Mini Balun E3
G703 Balun Hubs
1.0/2.3 Connectors
1.6/5.6 In-Line Plug
1.6/5.6 Right Angle Plug
1.6/5.6 PCB Plug
1.6/5.6 In-Line Socket
1.6/5.6 Right Angle Socket
PCB Socket
U-Links
BNC Connectors
SMB Connectors
TNC Connectors
T43 Connectors
Adaptors







 Telecommunications

                     G703 Balun Krone IDC | G703 RJ45 Balun | G703 E1/E2 Mini Balun | G703 E3 Mini Balun | G703 Balun Panels | G703 Line Isolators | Twinax Baluns | 1.0/2.3 Connectors | 1.6/5.6 Connectors | 1.6/5.6 U-Links | BNC Connectors | BNC Patch Panels | SMB Connectors | M4 Connectors | Type 43 Connectors | Coaxial Adaptors | T & H Monitors | Special Tools | Cables | Sharpmark Cable Labels

 Networks

                      Fast Ethernet Switches | Gigabit Switches | Stackable Switches | Managed Switches | Industrial Switches | PoE Switches | PoE Injectors | PoE Splitters | PoE Extender | Media Converters | Ethernet over Fibre | Ethernet over Coax | PoE over Coax | IP Balun | Special Tools | Cables | Sharpmark Labels

 CCTV

                   AV Baluns | CATV Baluns | Video Baluns | Quad Video Baluns | Power Through Baluns | Active Baluns | Balun Hubs | VGA Baluns | Ground Loop Isolators | IP Balun | IP Cameras | 360 IP Cameras |
                      Video over Fibre | NVR and Hybrid DVR | CCTV Testers | Network Switches | PoE Injectors & Extenders | PoE Switches | PoE over Coax | Ethernet over Coax | Ethernet over Fibre |
              Media Converters | Video over Fibre | Special Tools | Sharpmark Cable Labels | RG59 Cable | Category Cables | Surge Suppressors | Accessories