Network and Fibre Switches
Ethernet Extenders
PoE Injectors and Extenders
PoE Switches
PoE over Coax
Ethernet over Coax
Ethernet over Fibre
Media Converters
Video over Fibre
CCTV Video Balun
IP Cameras
HD-SDI Cameras and DVRs
Analogue Cameras and DVRs
Video Servers
NVR and Hybrid DVR
NVR Software
Industrial
Solar Power
Wireless AP and Antennas
Rackmount Solutions
HDMI Converters and Extenders
CATV Balun
A/V Baluns
Krone Baluns
Mini Baluns
RJ45 Baluns
Coaxial Connectors
CCTV Testers
Tools
Patch Panels
Patch Cables
Accessories
Cables
Sharpmark Cable Labels
Clearance
 
Please Select Product from Main Menu





 

All Product Enquiries to:

EQL Networks & Security
PO Box 351
Minto NSW 2566
Australia

Tel: + 61 2 9824 5680
Fax: + 61 2 9824 5685


* EQL Networks & Security
 is 100% owned by
 EQL International Marketing Pty Ltd

 

About EQL | Site Map | Terms of Use | Disclaimer | Warranty | Distributors | Downloads | Exhibitions | Home | Contact Us

 
PoE SWITCHES, INJECTORS SPLITTERS AND EXTENDERS

Features of PoE Switches Injectors/Splitters and Extenders:

  • PoE Injectors 802.3af (15W) and 802.3at (30W)
  • PoE Splitter 802.3af and 802.3at
  • PoE Injector Hubs and 802.3at and 802.3at
  • PoE Managed Stackable Switch 802.3af and 802.3at
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE Switches
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps Managed PoE Switches
  • PoE Stackable Switches
  • Industrial Managed Switches
  • PoE Switches
  • PoE Extender
 
 PoE Network Switches - Fast Ethernet 10/100MBPS
 
Part No: FSD-804PS
8-Port Switch with 4-Port
15.4W PoE Injector
Web Smart 10/100 Mbps
60W Total Budget
More Information
Part No: FSD-504HP
4-Port 10/100 30W PoE with
1-Port Up Link PoE Switch
60W Total Budget
More Information
Part No: GSD-804P
8-Port Switch with 4-Port
15.4W PoE Injector
10/100/1000 Mbps
55W Total Budget
More Information
Part No: GSD-802PS
8-Port Gigabit 15.4W PoE with
2 Shared SFP Web Smart Gigabit PoE Switch
120W Total Budget
More Information
Part No: FGSD-910HP
8-Port 10/100Mbps 30W
PoE Switch
with Gigabit Uplink
120W Total Budget
More Information
   
 
 PoE Network Switches - Gigabit 10/100/1000MBPS
 
Part No: GSD-808HP
8-Port 30W PoE Gigabit PoE Switch
130W Total Budget
More Information
Part No: GSD-808HP2
8-Port 30W PoE Gigabit PoE Switch
240W Total Budget
More Information
Part No: FGSW-1816HPS
16-Port 30W PoE Gigabit
10/100Mbps PoE Web Smart Switch
with 2 Port Shared TP/SFP
220W Total Budget
More Information
Part No: GS-4210-24P2S
24-Port 30W PoE Gigabit
PoE Managed Switch
with 2 Port Shared TP/SFP
300W Total Budget
More Information
Part No: GS-4210-24P4C
24-Port 30W PoE Gigabit
PoE Managed Switch
with 4 Port Shared TP/SFP
220W Total Budget
More Information
Part No: GS-4210-24PL4C
24-Port 30W PoE Gigabit
PoE Managed Switch
with 4 Port Shared TP/SFP
440W Total Budget
More Information
Part No: WGSW-48040HP
48-Port Gigabit 30W PoE
PoE Managed Switch with
4 Port Shared TP/SFP
Layer 3 Static Routing
600W Total Budget
More Information
Part No: GS-4210-8P2T2S
8-Port Gigabit 30W PoE
PoE Managed Switch with
2 Port Shared TP/SFP
240W Total Budget
More Information
Part No: BSP-300
Industrial Solar Power
PoE Switch
More Information
   
 
 Other Related Products
 
 
 SFP Modules
 
Part No: MGB-GT
RJ45 SFP Module
More Information
Part No: MGB-xxx
SFP Modules - Multimode and Single Mode Fibre
More Information
Part No: MGB-Txx
Industrial Rated SFP Modules
Multimode and Single Mode Fibre
More Information
   
 
 PoE Extender
 
Part No: POE-E101
15.4W PoE Extender
Extend Ethernet up to 300 metres
More Information
Part No: POE-E201
30W PoE Extender
Extend Ethernet up to 300 metres
More Information
 
 PoE Injectors and Splitters
 
Part No:POE-151
15.4W Single Port
Mid-Span Injector
10/100 Mbps
More Information
Part No: POE-152S
Single Port End-Span
Splitter
10/100/1000 Mbps
More Information
Part No:POE-161
30W Single Port High Power Injector
10/100 Mbps
More Information
Part No: POE-162S
Single Port High Power Splitter
10/100 Mbps
More Information
 
 Ethernet Switches
 
Part No: GSD-503
5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
More Information
Part No: GSD-803
8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
More Information
Part No: GSW-1601
16-PortGigabit Switch
More Information
Part No: GSW-2401
24-Port Gigabit Switch
More Information
Part No: GSW-1602SF
16-Port Gigabit Switch
with 2 SFP
More Information
Part No: GSW-2404SF
24-Port Gigabit Switch
with 4 SFP
More Information

Part No: SGSW-24040
24-Port Gigabit
Stackable Switch
More Information
   
 
 Industrial
 
Part No: ISW-504PT
5-Port 10/100Mbps
Industrial Switch
with 4-Port 15.4W PoE and
1 Port Ethernet
More Information
Part No: WGS-804HP
8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps
Industrial Wall Mount Switch
with 4-Port 30W PoE and
4 Port TP
More Information
Part No: IGS-20040MT
16 Port Gigabit Layer 2+
Industrial Managed Switch
with 4 Port SFP
More Information
Part No: ISC-2100
Industrial RS232/RS485
over ethernet
More Information
 
 PoE over Coax
 

Part No: POE-IPC-600x-KIT
Re-use existing coaxial cable for IP cameras
Power over Coaxial cable up to 600m
Power Input either via external DC plug or PoE Power
Interface 1 x RJ45 and 1 x BNC Female Connector
75 ohm RG59 and RG6 or equivalent compatible
Supports PoE power up to 30W or 60W via DC Injector (subject to distance)
Plug and Play Easy Installation
Compact size
More Information
 
 
 
 









 

 

Quick Links

Fast Ethernet Switches
Gigabit Switches
Stackable Switches
Managed Switches
Industrial Switches
PoE Switches
PoE Injectors & Extenders
PoE Splitters
PoE over Coax
Ethernet over Coax
Ethernet over Fibre
Media Converters
Serial to Fibre Converters
SFP Transceivers
IP Balun
Video over Fibre
CCTV Video Baluns
Ground Loop Isolators
CCTV Active Baluns
CCTV Balun Hubs
IP Cameras
360 IP Cameras
NVR & Hybrid DVR
NVR Software
CATV Baluns
AV Baluns
VGA Baluns
CCTV Testers
Tools
Accessories
Cables
Sharpmark Cable Labels
G703 Balun Krone
G703 RJ45 Baluns
G703 Mini Balun E1/E2
G703 Mini Balun E3
G703 Balun Hubs
1.0/2.3 Connectors
1.6/5.6 In-Line Plug
1.6/5.6 Right Angle Plug
1.6/5.6 PCB Plug
1.6/5.6 In-Line Socket
1.6/5.6 Right Angle Socket
PCB Socket
U-Links
BNC Connectors
SMB Connectors
TNC Connectors
T43 Connectors
Adaptors







 Telecommunications

                     G703 Balun Krone IDC | G703 RJ45 Balun | G703 E1/E2 Mini Balun | G703 E3 Mini Balun | G703 Balun Panels | G703 Line Isolators | Twinax Baluns | 1.0/2.3 Connectors | 1.6/5.6 Connectors | 1.6/5.6 U-Links | BNC Connectors | BNC Patch Panels | SMB Connectors | M4 Connectors | Type 43 Connectors | Coaxial Adaptors | T & H Monitors | Special Tools | Cables | Sharpmark Cable Labels

 Networks

                      Fast Ethernet Switches | Gigabit Switches | Stackable Switches | Managed Switches | Industrial Switches | PoE Switches | PoE Injectors | PoE Splitters | PoE Extender | Media Converters | Ethernet over Fibre | Ethernet over Coax | PoE over Coax | IP Balun | Special Tools | Cables | Sharpmark Labels

 CCTV

                   AV Baluns | CATV Baluns | Video Baluns | Quad Video Baluns | Power Through Baluns | Active Baluns | Balun Hubs | VGA Baluns | Ground Loop Isolators | IP Balun | IP Cameras | 360 IP Cameras |
                      Video over Fibre | NVR and Hybrid DVR | CCTV Testers | Network Switches | PoE Injectors & Extenders | PoE Switches | PoE over Coax | Ethernet over Coax | Ethernet over Fibre |
              Media Converters | Video over Fibre | Special Tools | Sharpmark Cable Labels | RG59 Cable | Category Cables | Surge Suppressors | Accessories